Wednesday, December 13, 2006

Yaknowha I'm Talkinbout...

*Its sunny, 70 degrees, the bees are still out, and its December!!!
* I love Texas weather....

*I used to think Trick Daddy was fine......now ......he look bougish...
*I bet yall like he always looked bougish.....
*True, I find the beauty in a person deemed less attractive...
*Beauty is in the eye of the beholder....
*As long as, they are not grotesquesly ugly......

* I refuse to participate in Christmas functions(Secret Santa, Parties, etc.)
*Now I will cook and I will bless my son, but thats the extent of my holiday spirits, call me Scrooge....


*With today's rap artists, I should put some bullshit together, exploit the community, and sound ignorant, while I rap about aiding in the destruction of my community. That's simple.....
*Talk about some rims, some ice, my clothes, my hoes, my cars, slangin, bangin, my grill, my scrill, and how gangsta I am.....
*What about how to get outta that mindstate, investments, owning property, upliftment, and economic parity, shit that really matters??

*What fucks me up is how this is all my generation absorbs.
*They sleep, eat and shit, this bullshit....to emulate it.
*Most ain't even none of the shit they try to emulate....
*So now we left with a bunch of young punks who think they hard, cause they ain't never lived a day in that life, but cause they got so crunk off a song, they really think they bout it, bout it.
*Now errbody think ice and rims is whats happening.....
*Everybody wanna be a drug dealer....
*Everybody wanna be a gangsta.....

*REAL TALK, I LOVE majority of these DOWN SOUTH BEATS!!!!
*"And I LUV IT!"-Young Jeezy
*I can also relate to rap, every nigga a know, with an exception of a few, lived that life.
*They don't have time to write about it cause they living it....
*But also, they would rather have a different life...
*A product of their enviroment?????

*Why is it that southerners don't like East Coast, Midwest rap?
*Is it because it is more "hip-hop" based?
*I've noticed, most people don't like hip-hop, because the lyrics make you sit and ponder or they just don't know what dude talkin bout.
*Hell, I didn't know what southern rap artists were talkin bout, til I listened and gave it a chance.....

*I said all that to say, I'm feeling that new Z-Ro, Young Jeezy, Clipse, Jay-Z, Game, Snoop, Nas......

*HOW ABOUT DEM BEARS???


*I'm on some other shit.....I'll tell yall about it later....
*Once I notice a difference or succeed at it, I'll tell yall about it then....

6 comments:

NegroPino™ said...

What it do mama...Bless us with some pics from sunny TX.......

Anonymous said...

You ain't sayin' a thing about your weather. Upper 50's in New York City . . . no exactly chestnuts roasting on an open fire here either.

Don't even get me started on what passes for music these days.

Your Bears look good, but they are taking advantage of a weak division. Wait until the get to the playoffs.

Anonymous said...

You know the album coming soon...

You almost made me come taking about that shit...

And the Bears

The Sarccastik Variable Why said...

okay i gotta give you love about your bears...HOPE AND PRAY MY FALCONS GET IN THE PLAYOFFS!!!! we gotta beat the cowgirls this weekend on NFL N....sounds like somebody like the "Dirty Dirty"...lol...dirty south shawty!!!!

Robert Mack said...

Bears are 12-2 BUT that defense is not looking took good...and what the hell is wrong with Tank Johnson...

911 said...

True Indeed.